By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
Share
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New
Share

Prudential Building

Favourite

Wine Street
BS1 2PH Bristol
Ref: 5680

  • 8,833.00 - 12,350.00 ft² (820.61 - 1,147.35 m²)
  • 27.5 per ft²

Description

Description

> Ground floor manned reception
> Male & female WCs on each floor
> Two 10 person passenger lifts
> Excellent cycle storage and shower facilities
> Air conditioning
> Raised access floors
> Suspended ceilings
> Recessed LG compliant lighting
• High quality air conditioned office space

Specification

The property benefits from the following specification:

  • Raised access floors
  • Suspended ceilings
  • Recessed LG compliant lighting

Availability

The property has been measured in accordance with the RICS Code of Measuring Practice and comprises the following approximate areas:

Floorsq ftsq m
Lower Ground Floor3,500325.2
First Floor8,800817.5
Third Floor8,883825.2
Fourth Floor8,883825.2
Fifth Floor8,881825.0
Total278042,283.1

Terms

The property is available immediately on new full repairing and insuring leases on terms to be agreed.

Location

Location

Prudential Buildings is situated in a prominent position in the heart of Bristol City Centre on the corner of Wine Street and High Street with views over Castle Park.

The building is a ten minute walk from Temple Meads Station and within two minutes of the retail hub of Cabot Circus, Broadmead and the Galleries shopping centre. In addition, a wide range of restaurants and bars are close by in Corn Street.

The building comprises a refurbished office building arranged over ground, lower ground and 6 upper floors with lower ground car parking and cycle storage areas. The building has a high quality ground floor reception area with directly off Wine Street.

Amenities

Amenities

  • Air-Conditioning
  • Disabled WCs
  • Lifts
  • Male and female WCs
  • Manned reception
  • Showers

Energy Rating

Energy Rating

Back To Top

Contact

Contact
Steve Lane
  Details

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.

For properties in Scotland:

  1. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights