industrial
Ref 101993

Capital Park

Bankhead Avenue
EH11 4AE Edinburgh

To rentPlease contact us
Size2,761-42,479 ft² / 256-3,946 m²

Summary

New industrial / warehouse / trade units

15,626 sq ft pre let to Travis Perkins

Planning consent granted

Ready for occupation Q1 2023

  • 2,761 - 42,479 sq ft (units 16-18 combined)
  • 8.4m - 10m clear internal height
  • 37.5 kN sq m floor loading
  • Level access and dock loading doors
  • Ability to combine units 16 - 18
  • Secure site
  • Landscaped environment

Accommodation

The accommodation comprises of the following

DescriptionSq ftSq m
Unit 17,905734.40
Unit 24,570424.57
Unit 35,224485.33
Unit 44,570424.57
Unit 56,147571.07
Unit 66,779629.79
Unit 79,910920.67
Unit 92,893268.77
Unit 102,761256.51
Unit 112,761256.51
Unit 124,342403.38
Unit 135,700529.55
Unit 145,358497.77
Unit 154,663433.21
Unit 1616,9531,574.99
Unit 1712,6491,175.13
Unit 1812,8771,196.31

Specification

All the units benefit from:-
- 37.5 kN sq m floor loading
- Level access and dock loading doors
- Landscaped environment
- Secure site
- 12 year collateral warranty available

Trade counter units
2,761 up to 15,721 sq ft (units 13-15 combined)
- 8.4m internal clear height
- Ability to combine units
- Ground floor shell trade counter

Industrial and warehouse units
4,570 up to 9,910 sq ft
- 8.4m clear internal height
- Fitted offices

12,649 up to 42, 479 sq ft (units 16-18 combined)
- 10m clear internal height
- Fitted first floor offices
- Ability to combine units
- Private gated yard to unit 16

Read more description

Facilities services

  • Build Status: New Build - Under Construction
  • Planning Status: Planning Consented

Energy rating

Energy rating 0

Location and Transport

The site is located within the busy Sighthill area of Edinburgh which lies approximately 5 miles south west
of Edinburgh city centre.
The area is served by a number of transport links, including regular bus and tram services, as well as Edinburgh Park rail station which is located within walking distance.

Disclaimer

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken;
  5. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

© 2022 Jones Lang LaSalle IP, Inc.