By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New

5 Bank Street

Favourite

Canary WharfLondon E14 4AD Greater LondonSouth East
Ref: 4719

  • Size 26,044.00 - 419,475.00 ft² (2,419.57 - 38,970.49 m²)
  • Rent: Price on application
Expert picture

Your contact

Daisy Hunt

Call
Expert picture

Your contact

Sarah Shell

Call
Expert picture

Your contact

Dan Burn

Call

Description

Description

> Headquarters building
> Striking facade
> Excellent communication links
> Exceptional local amenities
> N+1 Design
> Targeting BREEAM 'Excellent'
5 Bank Street, due for completion in 2019, is designed to an “enhanced Canary Wharf specification” targeting BREEAM 'Excellent'.

Specification

Targeting BREEAM 'Excellent',
N+1 Design,
Dual Power Supply,
1000kVA static UPS,
5 x 2500 KVA diesel generators and fuel storage for 24 hours,
Lighting and small power risers duplicated each with 100% capacity and changeover switches on each level,
Generous ventilation rates of 1.6 litres/second/m2 on office floors and 2.0 litres/second/m2 on enhanced floors,
Finished to Shell & Core,
Fan coil air conditioning system,
2.85m floor to ceiling height (enhanced to 2.9m on levels 12 and 13),
175mm raised floor zone (enhanced to 250mm on levels 12 and 13),
1.8 sqm occupational density (enhanced to 1:6 sq m on levels 12 and 13).

Availability

Level 2427,528
Level 2327,528
Level 2227,528
Level 2127,528
Level 2027,528
Level 1927,577
Level 1826,044
Level 1727,636
Level 1626,369
Level 1528,080
Level 1428,432
Level 1328,181
Level 1228,759
Level 11Plant
Level 10Plant
Level 930,127
Level 830,630
Total419,475

Terms

New lease for a term by arrangement.

Viewings

Strictly by appointment by the joint sole agents.

Transport Information

Contact
Expert picture
Your contact
Daisy Hunt
Expert picture
Your contact
Sarah Shell
Expert picture
Your contact
Dan Burn
0 False

First Name

Surname

Company

Phone Number

Email Address

I am interested in this property. Please contact me with further information. Many thanks.

Back To Top
JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:-
a. the particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
b. all descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
c. no person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
d. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.
For properties in Scotland:
e. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law
Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights