By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
Share
Under offer
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New
Share

3 Atlantic Quay

Favourite

20 York Street
G2 8AE Glasgow
Ref: 6257

  • 7,347.00 - 80,498.00 ft² (682.56 - 7,478.51 m²)
  • 24 per ft²

Description

Description

• 3 Atlantic Quay is a prominently located Grade A building overlooking the River Clyde within the Broomielaw area.

Availability

Floorsq ftsq m
Ground11,2331,044
First10,9961,022
Second12,9501,203
Third12,9611,204
Fourth12,8941,198
Fifth12,1171,126
Sixth7,347683
Total80,4987,480

Terms

The accommodation is available by way of a new lease on the whole or floor by floor or by way of a freehold sale.

Viewing

Strictly by appointment by the sole agents.

Location

Location

The landmark office building provides high specification open plan accommodation with some meeting and training rooms, creating a modern and flexible working environment. The floor plates benefit from excellent natural daylight and views south over the River Clyde.

Energy Rating

Energy Rating

Back To Top

Contact

Contact
Mike Buchan
Alistair Reid
  Details

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.

For properties in Scotland:

  1. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights