By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
Share
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New
Share

Ravens Court

Favourite

Brewery Lane
CF31 4AP Bridgend
Ref: 2669

  • 4,800.00 - 24,339.00 ft² (445.93 - 2,261.17 m²)
  • Price on application

Description

Description

• Modern Town Centre Offices to Let

Description

The building is arranged as two wings, over ground and first floors, around a central service core, which also contains break out and office areas to the rear of the central core.

Specification

The specification comprises the following:

  • Designated two storey reception area
  • Existing fit-out, including open plan, break-out, meeting, training and comms rooms
  • VRF comfort cooling/heating system
  • Suspended ceilings with recessed lighting
  • Raised access carpeted floors
  • Double glazing
  • Passenger lift (13 person capacity)
  • Male/Female and disables WC's
  • Shower facilities on both floors
  • Intercom system linked to the car park barrier, front entrance and each wing

Availability

FloorSq FtSq M
First - Wing 44,984462.99
First - Wing 34,981462.71
First - Contral2,131197.93
Ground - Wing 24,800445.92
Ground - Wing 14,804446.31
Ground - Central (inc reception)2,641245.33
Total24,3392,261.19

Car Parking

The building provides car parking for 45 cars, which is secured via a barrier access and intercom system.

Terms

The property is available on an effective Full Repairing and Insuring Lease for a term to be agreed. Full terms are available on application.

Location

Location

The property is located on Brewery Lane, in Bridgend Town Centre. Nearby amenities include the main retail centre and public car parks as well as Bridgend bus and railway stations being within a 5 minute walk.

Access from the M4 is either via J36 via the A4061 or J35 and the A473 into the town centre. Bridgend provides an ideal location to access the South and West Wales, being approximately 20 minutes to Cardiff and 30 minutes to Swansea by car.

Energy Rating

Energy Rating

Back To Top

Contact

Contact
Rhydian Morris
Harriet Costello
  Details

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.

For properties in Scotland:

  1. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights