By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New

Ravens Court

Favourite

Brewery LaneBridgend CF31 4AP Mid GlamorganWales
Ref: 2669

  • Size 24,339.00 ft² (2,261.17 m²)
  • Rent: Price on application
  Details
Expert picture

Your contact

Jennie Howells

Call
Expert picture

Your contact

Rhydian Morris

Call

Description

Description

Modern Town Centre Offices to Let

Description

The building is arranged as two wings, over ground and first floors, around a central service core, which also contains break out and office areas to the rear of the central core.

Specification

The specification comprises the following:

  • Designated two storey reception area
  • Existing fit-out, including open plan, break-out, meeting, training and comms rooms
  • VRF comfort cooling/heating system
  • Suspended ceilings with recessed lighting
  • Raised access carpeted floors
  • Double glazing
  • Passenger lift (13 person capacity)
  • Male/Female and disables WC's
  • Shower facilities on both floors
  • Intercom system linked to the car park barrier, front entrance and each wing

Availability

FloorSq FtSq M
First - Wing 44,984462.99
First - Wing 34,981462.71
First - Contral2,131197.93
Ground - Wing 24,800445.92
Ground - Wing 14,804446.31
Ground - Central (inc reception)2,641245.33
Total24,3392,261.19

Car Parking

The building provides car parking for 45 cars, which is secured via a barrier access and intercom system.

Terms

The property is available on an effective Full Repairing and Insuring Lease for a term to be agreed. Full terms are available on application.

Transport Information

Energy Rating

Energy Rating

Contact
Expert picture
Your contact
Jennie Howells
Expert picture
Your contact
Rhydian Morris
0 False

First Name

Surname

Company

Phone Number

Email Address

I am interested in this property. Please contact me with further information. Many thanks.

Back To Top
JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:-
a. the particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
b. all descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
c. no person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
d. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.
For properties in Scotland:
e. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law
Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights