By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
Share
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New
Share

Whitehill & Bordon Enterprise Park

Favourite

Budds Lane
GU35 0JE Bordon
Ref: 88

  • 3,000.00 - 283,954.00 ft² (278.71 - 26,380.18 m²)
  • 3.5 per ft²

Description

Description

> Flexible Lease terms
> limited repiaring obligation
> Secure site
> Buildings and sites can be split
> flexible office space
> secure open storage sites
> sizes from 3000 upto 280,000 sqft
• Various Industrial/Warehouse/ office and open storage buildings from 3000 sq ft (278.7 sq m) to 283,954 sq ft (26,380 sq

Description

The site comprises various industrial / warehouse units / office accommodation and secure open storage sites available. Accommodation ranges from 3,000 sqft of Industrial / warehouse accommodation.

Amenities

Next you probably want to cover the property's amenities, you should work logically with these bullet points:

  • Flexible leases
  • Units from 4000 sqft
  • 3 phase power
  • open stoagre, industrial and offcie space
  • Secure site

Accommodation

Unitsq ftsq m
Unit 51 - Offices32,5613,025
Unit 53 - Open Storage283,95426,380
Unit 54187,29417,400
Unit 5715,3601,427
Unit 5846,0704,280
Unit 5969,8056,485
Unit 6217,5561,631
Unit 6850,0534,650
Unit 726436,917
Unit 746,09865,639
Unit 84 (s)67,9426,312
Unit 84 (n)67,3186,254
Total844,65478,470

Legal Costs

Each party to be responsible for their own legal costs incurred in the transaction

Planning

Planning consent will be sought to each unit one an occupier is found. It is envisaged B1,B2 and B8 consents will be available.

Terms

The accommodation is available by way of a new lease on flexible terms. Leases up to 9 years are available depending on location of the unit on the site.

Location

Location

Whitehall and Bordon Enterprise Park, formerly Prince Philip Barracks, is currently home to DSEME - the Defence School of Electronic and Mechanical Engineering (Bordon), 10 Training Battalion REME (Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers), and the HQ of 104 FS (Force Support) Battalion REME. The Barracks contains a number of buildings, large training areas, Single Living Accommodation and recreational facilities.

Back To Top

Contact

Contact
David Mcgougan
  Details

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.

For properties in Scotland:

  1. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights