By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New

EVO Park (Contemporary Business Space)

Favourite

Sherwood ParkLittle Oak DriveAnnesley NG15 0DR NottinghamshireEast Midlands
Ref: 4268

  • Size 6,206.00 - 84,924.00 ft² (576.56 - 7,889.69 m²)
  • Rent: Price on application
James Keeton
Your contact
James Keeton
0115 908 2141

Description

Description

Evo Park is a contemporary, high quality business park offering Grade A accommodation.

Specification

Evo Park is a high quality business park that blends architecturally impressive buildings with a modern and secure business environment. Each building offers Grade A open plan space that can be tailored to meet occupiers requirements.

Units: 1, 2, 3 and 4

Ground floor: Shell space ready for bespoke fit out.

First floor: Fully fitted office space incorporating raised floors, air conditioning, suspended ceilings and recessed lighting.

Offices: 6 & 8

Fully fitted open plan two storey Grade A office accommodation incorporating raised floors, air conditioning, suspended ceilings, automatic passenger lift, sensored recessed lighting, fitted showers and dedicated receptions.

Amenities

Occupiers of Sherwood Park will enjoy a variety of amenities including 92 bedroom Dakota Hotel and Restaurant and a nearby cafe.

Availability

Units 1, 2, 3 & 4 / Offices 6 & 8 - Buildings can be let as a whole or on a floor by floor basis or combined depending on the requirement.

Floorsq ftsq m
Unit 112,4491,156.54
Unit 212,4481,156.5
Unit 312,4751,158.96
Unit 412,4111,153.01
Office 622,3352,075.0
Office 812,8061,189.7
Total84,9247,889.7

Rates

Rates are avised at circa £1.70 per sqft but interested parties are advised to make their own enquiries.

Viewing

Strictly by appointment by the sole agents.


Office accommodation

Transport Information

Contact
Expert picture
Your contact
James Keeton
0 False

First Name

Surname

Company

Phone Number

Email Address

I am interested in this property. Please contact me with further information. Many thanks.

Back To Top
JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:-
a. the particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
b. all descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
c. no person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
d. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.
For properties in Scotland:
e. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law
Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights