industrial
Ref 86053

Logic 54

Featherstone
WV10 7JD Wolverhampton

To rentPlease contact us
Size52,000-500,000 ft² / 4,831-46,450 m²

Summary

New Industrial / Logistics Park in the West Midlands

  • Total Area 1.7m sq ft
  • 10-21m eaves
  • 11 MVA with ability to increase
  • Unit available A3 2022
  • Located at J2 M54

Accommodation

Phase 1 will be on site Q1 2022 On the remainder occupiers requirements can be accommodated on a build to suit basis, available for sale or to let.

DescriptionSq ftSq m
Unit 152,0004,830.96
Unit 265,0006,038.70
Unit 360,0005,574.18
Unit 4150,00013,935.46
Unit 5175,00016,258.03
Unit 6250,00023,225.76
Unit 7450,00041,806.37
Unit 8500,00046,451.52

Description

Logic54 is strategically well located. Accessed from the A449 just off Junction 2 of the M54 it is situated at the centre of the National Motorway Network offering excellent links to all major UK ports and airports.

The development will comprise of a range of Industrial / Warehouse units ranging in size from 50,000 - 500,000 sq ft (4,645 - 46,450 sq m) which will be built
to the highest specification.

Construction of Phase 1 will commence in Q1 2022.

Industrial/Warehouse

  • Build to suit B1/B2/B8 units of between
  • 50,000 - 500,000 sq ft (4,645 - 46,450 sq m)
  • 11MVA secured on site with ability to increase
  • on demand
  • 10-21m eaves
  • Extensive green space boundary totalling
  • 10 hectares
  • Adjacent to Junction 2 / M54
  • Excellent amenities close to the site
  • Close to existing transport links
Read more description

Facilities services

  • Build Status
  • Planning Status
  • Secure yard
  • Eaves Height (m)
  • Electricity (kVA)

Energy rating

Energy rating 0

Location and Transport

Logic54 is situated at the centre of the UK national motorway network, near Wolverhampton. The development has the advantage of it’s proximity to the M54 motorway with direct access from the A449 just off junction 2, making it one of the UK’s most prominent logistics locations.

The proposed M54 to M6 Link Road will reduce levels of congestion and support the local and regional economy by improving traffic flow and enhancing east-west and north-south routes.

Disclaimer

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken;
  5. If the Property is in Scotland, this correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

© 2021 Jones Lang LaSalle IP, Inc.