industrial
Ref 10507

Unit 21 Darwell Park

Mica Close
B77 4DR Tamworth

To rentPlease contact us
Size27,856 ft² / 2,588 m²

Description

To Let - 27,856 sq ft Industrial/Warehouse Unit - Available December 2017

Accommodation

DescriptionSq ft Sq m
GF Office1,913177.72
FF Office1,911177.54
Main Warehouse18,6511,732.73
Extension5,051469.25
Additional Storage33030.66
Total27,8562,587.90

Description

The property extends to a total of 27,856 sq ft (2,588 sq m)  

The office accommodation is split over two storeys and has recently undergone refurbishment. The offices are predominantly open plan, with private meeting rooms and boardrooms.

Read more description

Energy rating

Energy rating C

Location and Transport

The property is located approximately 1.5 miles north of Junction 10 of the M42 and 2 miles east of Tamworth town centre. The warehouse is situated on Amington Industrial Estate which is a popular and established industrial area with local occupiers including Britvic, Smurfit Kappa, Stormking Plastics and Tamworth Heat Treatment. The site is adjacent to Glascote Road (B5000), which provides access to Pennine way and in turn the A5. Access to the property from Glascote Road/B5000 is via Sandy Way and Mica Close.