industrial
Ref 2259

Unit A & B 2274 Dunbeath Road

Dunbeath Road
SN2 8EA Swindon

To rentPlease contact us
Size22,627-47,622 ft² / 2,102-4,424 m²

Description

Production / Warehouse with Offices

Description

The property comprises two separate steel framed buildings which are connected to create a single unit.  The property is capable of sub dividison back to individual units. 

Amenities

  • Fully fitted offices with air handling units
  • Heating and lighting in warheouse and production area
  • Staff canteen and WC facilities 
  • Ample on site car parking

Accommodation

Unitsq ftsq m
Warehouse GF Offices3,699343.72
Warehouse FF Offices3,600334.48
Warehouse Area17,3941,615.92
Production GF Offices1,586147.39
Production FF Offices1,547143.75
Production Area19,4941,810.98
Link Blocks30027.87
Total47,6224,424

Legal Costs

Each party is to be responsible for their own legal fees incurred during the transaction. 

Read more description

Energy rating

Energy rating D-F

Location and Transport

The property is situated on the established Elgin Industrial Estate, at the junction of Elgin Drive and Dunbeath Road, approximately 2 miles north of Swindon Town Centre. Access to the M4 Motorway is via the Great Western Way to Junction 16 via the A419 dual carriageway to Junction 15.