By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
Share
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New
Share

Unit A & B 2274 Dunbeath Road

Favourite

Dunbeath Road
Elgin Industrial Estate SN2 8EA Swindon
Ref: 2259

  • 22,627.00 - 47,622.00 ft² (2,102.12 - 4,424.23 m²)
  • Price on application

Description

Description

• Production / Warehouse with Offices

Description

The property comprises two separate steel framed buildings which are connected to create a single unit. The property is capable of sub dividison back to individual units.

Amenities

  • Fully fitted offices with air handling units
  • Heating and lighting in warheouse and production area
  • Staff canteen and WC facilities
  • Ample on site car parking

Accommodation

Unitsq ftsq m
Warehouse GF Offices3,699343.72
Warehouse FF Offices3,600334.48
Warehouse Area17,3941,615.92
Production GF Offices1,586147.39
Production FF Offices1,547143.75
Production Area19,4941,810.98
Link Blocks30027.87
Total47,6224,424

Legal Costs

Each party is to be responsible for their own legal fees incurred during the transaction.

Terms

The accommodation is available by way of a new lease on the whole or floor by floor or by way of a freehold sale.

Location

Location

The property is situated on the established Elgin Industrial Estate, at the junction of Elgin Drive and Dunbeath Road, approximately 2 miles north of Swindon Town Centre. Access to the M4 Motorway is via the Great Western Way to Junction 16 via the A419 dual carriageway to Junction 15.

Energy Rating

Energy Rating

Back To Top

Contact

Contact
Giles Weir

JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:

  1. The particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
  2. All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
  3. No person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
  4. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.

For properties in Scotland:

  1. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law.

Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights