By browsing our site you agree to the installation and use of cookies on your computer, Learn more. Close.

Favourite
Register Your Requirement
Our offers
Back To Navigation
  • No Commission
  • Updated
  • New

Roseland Business Park - Design & Build

Favourite

Long BenningtonRoseland Business ParkNewark NG23 5FF NottinghamshireEast Midlands
Ref: 4307

  • Size 11,000.00 - 200,000.00 ft² (1,021.93 - 18,580.60 m²)
  • Rent: Price on application
  Details
James Keeton
Your contact
James Keeton
0115 908 2141

Description

Description

> Situated on A1 corridor between Newark and Grantham
> Multi let industrial estate
> On site security
Design & Build in the well established Roseland industrial estate, excellently situated.

Specification

Roseland Business Park is a well established multi-let Industrial Estate comprising some 18 buildings currently configured as 27 units, all being let. The business park offers the potential for further design & build with units available from 11,000 sqft to 200,000 sqft.

It is proposed the new units will be built to a Grade A specification with yard and car parking areas albeit the exact specification is to be agreed.

Roseland Business Park benefits from on site gated security access providing a secure environment for occupiers.

Accommodation

Indicitive unit sizes are shown below, units can potentially be altered to suit occupiers requirements, subject to planning and lease commitment.

Unitsq ftsq m
Area A Unit 1200,00018,580
Area A Unit 225,0002,322.5
Area A Unit 325,0002,322.5
Area A Unit 415,0001,393.5
Area A Unit 550,0004,645.2
Area A Unit 645,0004,180.6
Area B Unit 725,0002,322.5
Area B Unit 812,0001,114.8
Area C Unit 950,0004,645.2
Area C Unit 1011,0001,021.9
Area C Unit 1121,0001,950.9

Services

The Estate benefits from mains water and mains electricity, there is no mains gas.

Service charge will be payable.

Legal Costs

Each party is responsible for their own legal costs.

Terms

The accommodation is available by way of a new lease, subject to a maintenance charge.


Design & Build from 11-200,000 sqft

Transport Information

Contact
Expert picture
Your contact
James Keeton
0 False

First Name

Surname

Company

Phone Number

Email Address

I am interested in this property. Please contact me with further information. Many thanks.

Back To Top
JLL for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:-
a. the particulars are set out as a general outline only for guidance and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract;
b. all descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers, tenants or third parties should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but satisfy themselves that they are correct by inspection or otherwise;
c. no person in the employment of JLL has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to the property;
d. Any images may be computer generated. Any photographs show only certain parts of the property as they appeared at the time they were taken.
For properties in Scotland:
e. This correspondence is expressly subject to completion of formal legal missives in accordance with Scots Law
Copyright © Jones Lang LaSalle IP Inc 2017. All rights